About Us

Staff

WestEd’s more than 700 staff members are dedicated to helping all learners succeed in school and thrive in their communities. Our experts — many of whom are nationally renowned —collaborate with partners, clients, key stakeholders, and others across various areas of work and in a wide range of settings, from schools to the U.S. Capitol Building.

Staff

WestEd’s more than 700 staff members are dedicated to helping all learners succeed in school and thrive in their communities. Our experts — many of whom are nationally renowned — collaborate with partners, clients, key stakeholders, and others across various areas of work and in a wide range of settings, from schools to the U.S. Capitol Building.

Staff Directory

Staff Directory

Arsenio Mateo Abad

Financial Compliance Manager

Colleen P Abreu

Administrative Assistant

Senior Engagement Manager, Comprehensive School Assistance Program

Ross Adams

Early Intervention Content Specialist

Senior Development Associate

Lauren Agnew

Research Associate

Robin J Ahigian

District Services Senior Research Associate

Lynsay J Alexander

Early Childhood Training Technical Specialist

Amanda Allen

Program Assistant

Senior Research Associate

Mirella Almaraz

Senior Research Associate

Associate Director of School Networks, Center for the Future of Teaching & Learning

Michele C. Anderson

Proofreader

Senior Research Associate

Michelle M Andrews Young

Graphic Designer/Illustrator

Director, Strategic Planning and Resource Allocation, Standards, Assessment, and Accountability Services

Director of Test Development, Standards, Assessment, and Accountability Services

Elizabeth Arnett

Administrative Assistant

Senior Engagement Manager

Sheila M Arredondo

Senior Program Associate

Cindy S Arstein-Kerslake

Research Associate

Research Associate

Jessi E Auslander

Multimedia Assistant

Senior Program Advisor, Health & Justice Program

Senior Program Associate

Kelsey Austin-King

Research Associate

Amanda D Badorek

Program Assistant

Fredrika Baer

Graphic Designer

Missy Baiocchi

Conference Coordinator

Rachel M Baker

Senior Mathematics Content Specialist

Katie L Banville

Program Assistant

Johanna Barmore

School Improvement Facilitator

Jocelyn D Barnhart

Staff Accountant

Senior Research Associate

Tamarra Barrett-Osborne

Project Manager for DRITTA

Taylor N Barrington

Infant/ Toddler Specialist

Senior Director State Education Services

Caitlin Beatson

Senior State Technical Associate Specialist

Amber Beliakoff

Research Assistant

Andrew Bell

Senior Research Associate

Meghan G Bell

Senior Science Content Specialist

Director of Strategy

Marketing Content Manager

Karen Beltramo

Senior Project Manager

Tal Ben-Ami

PITC Regional Coordinator

Senior Research Associate

Alexander Berg-Jacobson

Research Associate

Senior Researcher/Project Director

Virginia C Besser

Recruitment Manager, SPHR

School Climate Specialist

Senior Program Associate

Margit A Birge

Senior Program Associate

Jennifer Blitz

Senior Research Associate

Senior Research Associate

Senior Research Associate

Allie Bollella

Program Coordinator

Project Director, Educational Data and Policy

Director of Finance

Alicia Bowman

Improvement Specialist

Angela Bowzer

Senior Math Content Specialist

Jonathan Boxerman

Science Education Research Associate

Vitaliy Boychuk

Facilities Assistant

Devin Boyle

Senior Policy & Outreach Specialist

Katherine Bradley-Black

Senior Program Associate

Deputy Director, Standards, Assessment, and Accountability Services

Project Director

Senior Research Associate

Ticia Brewington

QRIS Coordinator

Managing Associate Director, Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics

Jeffri Brookfield

Senior Program Associate

Senior Program Associate

Anokina Broubakarian

Proofreader/Copyeditor

Willard R Brown

Professional Development Associate

Felicia Brown

State Technical Assistance Specialist

Andrea Browning

Senior Associate

Matt A Brunetti

Project Manager

Stacy Buchanan

Early Childhood Systems Manager

Laura Buckner

Program Associate

Senior Research Associate

Senior Program Associate-Special Education Fiscal Data

Ryan Burke

Research Associate

Senior Development Associate

Senior Research Associate

Faith Burtamekh

Family Engagement Facilitator

Lindsay J. Burton

Research Coordinator

Linda S. Bushor

Family Engagement Facilitator

Becah Busselle

Learning Architect

Karen Butterfield

tate Technical Assistant Specialist

Kara Butterworth

Science Content Specialist

Esperanza Cadena

Program Assistant

Matt J Caetano

Administrative Assistant

Cindy Caldwell

Program Coordinator

Research Associate

Senior Advisor

Ruthie Caparas

Program Assistant

Joel Carino

ELA Content Specialist

Erin M Carter

Web Producer/Administrator

Colleen Carter

Research Assistant

Pia Castilleja

Literacy & Language Education Specialist

Stephanie Castillo-Johnson

Research Associate

Program Assistant

Nicholas Catechis

Senior Program Associate

Mary T Cazabon

Senior Program/Research Associate

Senior Research Associate

Regional Director, K-12 Alliance - Region 10

Senior School Choice Policy Associate

Irene C Chan

SF Quality Connections Trainer

May Chan

Program Associate

Chih-Ying Cynthia Chang

SF Quality Connections Trainer

Karen S Charest

Program Assistant

Senior Program Associate

Research Associate

Jessica Chittaphong

Program Coordinator

Michelle Cho

Financial Accountant

Eunice Chow

Research Associate

Raymond Chow

Financial Analyst

Dennis Christopher

Science Content Specialist

Haiwen H Chu

Senior Program Associate in Mathematics

Dennis Ciancio

Senior Research Associate

Janet Cisneros

Accounting Assistant

Laurie A Clark

Program Associate

Kelli Clifford

Migrant Education Services Specialist

Crystal Coleman

Regional Coordinator, PITC Partners for Quality; Training and Technical Assistance Coordinator, Early Education Effectiveness Exchange (E4)

Project Director, Preschool Development B-5

Rosie Collins

Program Assistant, Data Management

Julie J Colton

Administrative Assistant

Ed E Combs

Social Studies Content Specialist

Deb D Conard

Accounting Help Desk/Administrative Assistant

Oliver Conrad

Web Learning Media Designer

Marcelina Contreras

Program Assistant

Arlene Cook

ELA Content Specialist

Research Associate

Erika V Cordova

Research Assistant

Corey Cornett

Family Engagement Facilitator

Lourdes Coronado

Senior ELL/ELA Content Specialist

Jon L Cowger

Assistant Building & Grounds Supervisor

Dana Cox

Research Associate

Associate Director, School and District Services

Jennifer DiBara Crandell

Senior Program Associate

Senior Research Associate

Gayle S Cribb

Senior Program Associate

Janelle L Crossley

SF Quality Connections Trainer

Hannah Crowder

Research Assistant

Kimkinyona Cully

Research Associate

Christina Cunnison

Development Assistant

Cesar D'Agord

Senior Research Associate

Katie D'Silva

Research Associate

Senior Research Associate

Kimberly Danson

School and District Improvement Facilitator, Curriculum, Assessment and Instructional Specialist

Director, Career Education

Art A Darin

Senior Research Associate

Kate D Darling

Senior Project Manager

Deputy Director, STEM Program

Karla de Guzman

Conference Coordinator

Rosemary De La Torre

Program Assistant

Behvin DeHerrera

Senior Human Resources Generalist

Francesca Delgado

Project Manager

Senior Research Associate

Senior Program Associate

Senior Research Associate

Senior Research Associate

Patricia J Dienz

School Improvement Facilitator

Accounting Manager

K-12 Alliance Director

Project Director

Network Director

Keith Dodson

Science/Mathematics Content Specialist

Senior Research Associate

Irenka Dominguez-Pareto

Senior Program Associate

Corey Donahue

Improvement Specialist

Sara Doutre

Senior Program Associate

Evelina H Du

Senior Research Associate

Louise Du Cray

Program Assistant

Senior Research Associate

Tom Dugal

Contracts Coordinator

Tracy E Duncan

English Language Arts/Social Studies Content Specialist

Eric Duncan

State Policy Advisor

Senior Research Associate

Director, Professional Development, Learning Innovations

Jose Duran

Administrative Assistant

Raifu Durodoye Jr.

Research Associate

Sonia Edinger

Early Childhood Resource Developer

Director of Learning and Teaching, Carnegie Math Pathways

Judith Ennis

Senior Research Associate

Paulina Escamilla-Vestal

Infant/Toddler Specialist

Consuelo J Espinosa

Southern California Area Manager

Angela Estacion

Senior Research Associate

Mari Estrada-Gonzalez

Senior Program Associate

Senior Research Associate

Darrylon N. Evans

Prof Dev Specialist

Molly Faulkner-Bond

Senior Research Associate

Senior Research Associate

Ardith Ferguson

Senior Program Associate

Jaime Feria

Research Assistant

Angela M Fernandez

Program Assistant

Co-Director, Innovation Studies

Project Director

Co-Director, Innovation Studies

Scott S Firkins

Associate Director of Mathematics Development

Co-Director, Center for Prevention & Early Intervention

Associate Program Director

Shaun S Flinn

Executive Assistant, CEO-Board

Senior Research Associate

Lead Learning Architect

Research Associate

Senior Research Associate

Senior Research Associate

Erin Freschi

Program Manager

Director of Strategic Literacy

Senior Research Associate

Emma Fujii

Conference Coordinator

Director of Research, Standards, Assessment, and Accountability Services

Senior Research Associate

Regina A Garcia-Lemye

Program Assistant

Danielle Garegnani

School Improvement Facilitator

Gabriela Garibay

Migrant Education Training Specialist

Victor Garibay

Migrant Education Training Specialist

Project Director

Claire Ghan

Program Associate

Jeff A Gibbons

Program Manager

David J Gilmore

Program Assistant

James Gilroy

Program Coordinator

Eva M Gorman

Program Assistant

Jill Grace

K-12 Alliance Regional Director

Kelli J Graham

Conference Coordinator

Joseph Green

Research Associate

Senior Research Scientist

Senior Program Associate

Annette Gregg

Senior Engagement Manager

Senior Research Associate

Kathryn E Grogan

Research Associate

Senior Research Associate

Cheryl Guggenmos-Potter

Administrative Assistant

Matthew E Gunnison

Program Assistant

Zenaida Gutierrez

Administrative Assistant

Miguel A Gutierrez

Senior Data Analyst

Priscilla Gutierrez

Program Associate

Kimberly Guy

School & District Improvement

Tracy L Haas

Accounts Payable Lead

Janet S Haas

Mathematics Content Specialist

Gina Hale

Professional Development Associate

Director of Program Development and Strategic Planning, Innovation Studies

Tamara I Hall

School Improvement Facilitator

Co-Director, Quality Teaching for English Learners

Cherry Hanna

Bilingual Child Assessor

Program Director, Health & Justice Program

Diane Harkins

Senior Program Associate

Juanita Harper

Benefits Manager

James Harrell

School Performance and Transformation Specialist

Senior Research Associate

Natasha Hartman

PITC Infant-Toddler Specialist

Leland Hartman

Education Program Associate

Chief Executive Officer

Senior Research Associate

Susan A Hayes

Senior Program Associate-Special Education

Shalethia Haywood

Administrative Assistant

Program Coordinator, Health & Justice Program

Assistant Director, Center on Standards & Assessment Implementation

Bret Hendry

Digital Marketing Manager

Debra Herburger

Special Education Training Specialist

Senior Research Associate

Senior Scientist

Monica M Hernandez

PITC Infant/Toddler Specialist

Senior Research Associate

Director, E3 Institute — Excellence in Early Education

Ricky K Herzog

Senior Writer/Editor

Greg T Hill Jr

Project Manager

Emily A Hilligoss

ELA Content Specialist

Project Director

Kate Hirschboeck

Improvement Specialist

Director, New York School & District Services

Ryanne Holbrook

Program Assistant and Public Outreach Coordinator

Co-Director, Communications

Cynthia Holden

Human Resources Manager

Donald L Hom

Accounts Payable Manager

Director of Institutional Planning

Lewis Hosie

Instructional System Support Coordinator

Senior Program Associate

Senior Research Analyst

Research Associate

Research Associate

Director, Center for the Future of Teaching and Learning

Thomas Hughes

Science & Math Content Specialist

Evan Hulka

Proofreader

Kathy Huncosky

Professional Learning Specialist

Kathy Huntziker

Program Assistant

Joey Hunziker

Professional Learning Specialist

Ashley Iveland

Research Associate

Senior Research Associate

Mansi M Jain

Program Associate

Senior Program Associate

Research Associate

Constance Jaramillo

Project Coordinator

Rebecca Jarquin

QRIS Quality Improvement Specialist

Shauna Jefferson Dotter

Curriculum Production Specialist

Director of Assessment Client Relations, Standards, Assessment, and Accountability Services

Tina N Jiminez

Senior Research Associate, Center for Child & Family Studies Program

Research Associate

Jessie J Johnson

Web Production Manager

Tracy L Johnson

Area Manager, Northern California

Christina Johnson

Program Assistant

Barbara Jones

Senior Professional Learning Specialist

Melissa G Josue

Administrative Assistant

Erin Juarez

Executive Assistant

Angela B Julien

School Improvement Facilitator

Marianne Justus

Improvement Specialist

Mark Jutabha

School Improvement Facilitator

Amy Kaiser

Regional Coordinator for PITC

Senior Research Associate

Tamara Karakashian

Project Coordinator

Bejanae Kareem

Program Coordinator

Tiffany Katanyoutanant

Research Associate

Associate Director, Strategic Literacy Initiative

Meena Kaur

Data Analyst

Director, Leadership Initiative

Adam G Keim

Project Coordinator

Margot S Kenaston

Program Associate

Xander Kent

Production Assistant

Senior Research Manager

Senior Research Associate

Janie Kimball

Team Operations Manager

Senior Assessment Manager, Standards, Assessment, and Accountability Services

Aurora King

Senior Project Manager

Senior Program Associate

David A Klatt

Administrative Assistant

Senior Research Associate

Elizabeth J Kline-Wong

Contracts/Legal Assistant

Lucyna Klinicka

Research Associate

Executive Director, Carnegie Math Pathways

Research Associate

Director, Policy Center

Senior Research Associate

Natalya Kolyvayko

Graphic Designer/Illustrator

Winnie Kong

Child Development Assessor

Stacey Koo

Research Associate

Gillian Kpodjie

Program Associate

Kelsey Krausen

Senior Research Associate

CCFS Evaluation Team Director

Chief Administrative Officer

Sylvia Kwon

Research Associate

Josiah Labala

Senior Business Analyst

Learning Innovations Director of Research and Evaluation

Cheryl A LaFrance

Administrative Assistant

Senior Program Associate

Chief Program Officer

Co-Director, Center for Child & Family Studies

Research Associate

Manager, School & District Service

Johnpaul F Lapid

Senior Research Associate

Dianne J Larson

Administrative Assistant

Alan Larson

Director of Information Services

Director, Standards, Assessment, and Accountability Services

Julie C Law

Program Associate

Maria Lazaro

Project Assistant

Senior Research Associate

Jenae J Leahy

Program Coordinator

Diane S Lee

Financial Analyst/Program Coordinator

Annabel P Lee

Family Engagement Facilitator

Joua Lee

Early Childhood Program Associate

Margarete Lee

Program Assistant, Preschool Development B-5

Jonathan D Lemon

Multi-Media Producer

Ee Leng New

Quality Connections Trainer

Oscar Leon

Procurement Manager

Rick Leon Jr

Financial Analyst

Susan Levenson

School Improvement Facilitator

Joy Lewis

Senior Research Associate

Holly Lewis

Administrative Assistant

Ryan Lewis

Research Associate

Senior Research Associate

Eloise Libre

Professional Development Specialist

Aruna Light

Financial Analyst

Sarah M Linkogle

Project Assistant

Senior Research Associate

Jacqueline C Lok

Program Accounting Assistant

Cheri J Longaker

PITC Regional Coordinator

Carlos Lopez

Early Childhood Field Data Anchor

Patricia R Lopez-Hurtado

Program Assistant

Heather Love

Administrative Assistant

Senior Research Associate

Theresa Low

Project Coordinator

Roberta Lowe

Administrative Assistant

William Loyd

Reading Apprenticeship Coordinator

Alex Lozano

Program Assistant

Alodiah Lunar-Beers

Business Development Associate

Research Associate

Rosanne Luu

Research Associate

Project Coordinator

Uma M Maedke

Program Associate

Christopher M Maestas

Building & Grounds Technician

Elizabeth Magruder

Co-Director, First 5 IMPACT

Charlie Mahoney

Research Associate

Ben Mahrer

Research Assistant

Deanna L Maier

Administrative Assistant

Senior Policy Associate

Maura Mall

Senior Program Associate

Associate Director, West Comprehensive Center

Christine M Mandac

Accounts Payable Analyst

Senior Research Scientist

Co-Director, Center for Child & Family Studies

Randy Mangubat

Administrative Assistant

Jennifer Marcella-Burdett

Senior Research Associate

Stacy A Marple

Senior Research Associate

Sara R Martinez

Research Associate

Maria Martinez

Program Assistant

Bernardo Martinez

Senior Financial Analyst

Emmanuel Martinez

Early Childhood Data Anchor

Senior Program Associate / Early Childhood Development Specialist

Senior Research Associate

Mikiya A Matsuda

Website Administrator & Project Assistant

Senior Research Associate

Emily Mattsson

Program Coordinator

Director, Government Relations

Kathleen M McCarthy

Professional Development Specialist in Early Elementary Education

Senior Research Associate

Aimee McCarty

Administrative Assistant

Director, Center on School Turnaround

Crystal McClendon-Gourdine

Family Childcare Specialist

Malachy McCormick

Program Coordinator

Sierra McCormick

Project Coordinator

Associate Director of Research & Evaluation

Bridgett McDowell

Mathematics Content Specialist

Angela K McGuire

Program Manager

Jennifer McMaken

Evaluation Research Associate

Markie McNeilly

Project Coordinator

Michael V Medina

Graphic Designer

Lizbeth Medina

Early Childhood Field Anchor

Project Director

Kate J Meissert

Program Coordinator

Diana Mejia

Administrative Assistant

Karen Melchior

Research Associate

Senior Research Associate

Heidi V Mendenhall

Project Manager

Senior Communications Lead

Karen Miles

Senior Project Manager

Stacy Miles

Program Assistant

Sara J Miller

Research Associate

Shannon R Miller

Science Content Specialist

Project Director

Director, Property and Facilities Management

Senior Director for State Strategy, Technical Assistance, and Policy

Ryan Miskell

Research Associate

Director, Human Resources

Tonantzin Mitre

Project Coordinator

Virginia Mix

Program Associate

Vee Molinari

Administrative Assistant

Katie E Monahan

Senior Program Associate

Angelo Monjes

Graphic Designer

Flora A Montgomery

Property and Facility Manager

Senior Project Manager

Robin M Montoya

Research Assistant

Senior Digital & Print Writer/Editor

Anita Moorjani

Research Associate

Debra A Morgan

Payroll Administrator

Senior Researcher

Gina Y Morimoto

Program Assistant

Andrew Morrill

Senior Program Associate

Liza Morris

Program Assistant

Cerelle Morrow

District Services Program Associate

Joseph Mosley

Research/Administrative Assistant

Patrick Moyle

Professional Learning Specialist

Senior Research Associate

Amanda Mullins

Program Assistant

Director, Learning Innovations

Brennen Murray

Information Systems Analyst

Amanda Nabors

Research Assistant

Senior State Technical Assistance Specialist and Co-Director, Trauma Informed Practices in Early Childhood Education

Kate Nagle

Senior Program Associate

Senior Research Associate

Senior Director of Development

Director, Systems Transformation, Center for Prevention & Early Intervention

Beverly M Nedrow

Senior ELA Content Specialist

Senior Program Director, Culture & Language in STEM Education

Deputy Chief Financial Officer

Carolyn Newswanger

Event & Social Media Coordinator

Emily Newton

Senior Research Associate

Bory T Ngo

Accounts Payable Analyst

Kimberly Ngo

Administrative Assistant

Kimmy N Nguyen

Research Assistant

Stephanie Nguyen

Senior Financial Analyst

Kimberly Nguyen

Research Assistant

Anthony Nguyen

.NET Developer

Katherine Nilsen

Research Associate, Science Education

Lorac Nix

Program Assistant

Karla Nygaard

Program Assistant

Nancy O'Hara

Senior Program Associate

Kacey M O'Kelly

Project Manager

Research Associate

Danielle M Oberbeck

Research Associate

Ingjerd Olsen

Receptionist

Ari Orenstein

Research Assistant

Christy M Ostler

Graphic Designer/Illustrator

Lauren Outlaw

Senior Policy Specialist

Equity Project Director

Marisel Pacheco Schweitzer

Family Engagement Facilitator

School Improvement Facilitator

Alise Paillard

Senior Program Associate, Special Education

Martha Palacios

Senior Program Associate

Silvia Palenzuela

Regional Trainer, Early Math

Erin Palmerston

Resource Development Associate

Senior Engagement Manager

Thomas Parham

Science Content Specialist

Cinda Parton

Senior Assessment Manager

Alison Paskal

Program Assistant

Senior Research Associate

Ruchita Patel

Research Associate

Director, PITC Partners for Quality

Research Associate

Paul Peng

Accounts Payable Analyst

Director, School and District Services, Learning Innovations

Senior Program Associate

Research Assistant

Senior Program Associate

Director, WestEd Justice & Prevention Research Center

Tanner J Petry

Administrative Assistant

Jack D Pham

Program Assistant

George C Philipp

Senior Program Associate

Project Director

Senior Program Associate

Research Associate

Faith Polk

Senior Program Associate

Pamela Polk

Director of Marketing & Visibility

Anne Porterfield

Program Associate

Anne Porterfield

Program Associate

Jacklyn M Powers

Research Associate

Research Associate

Edith Purcell

Behavior Support Specialist

Delphean Y Quan

Program Assistant

Isaac Quintanilla

Procurement Coordinator

Allison Quinteros

Professional Development Specialist

Adaluz Ramirez

Professional Development Specialist

Senior Research Associate, Math Pathways & Pitfalls

Senior Research Associate

Dan Ray

Lead Faculty Development

Elvira E Raya

Migrant Support Specialist

Fiona Read

Project Manager

Frances Reade

Research Associate

Melissa Rego

Research Associate

Roberta M Reyes

PITC Trainer

Co-Director, Center for Prevention & Early Intervention

Director, REL West

Chief Financial Officer

Bryson C Ridenour

Senior Accountant

Senior Research Associate

Tye Ripma

Federal IDEA Fiscal Reporting Specialist

Ruth Rodriguez

Program Associate

Lilia Rodriguez

Childhood Mental Health Specialist

Director, Privacy & Data Security

Bianca M. Rodriguez-Reyes

Early Childhood Field Anchor

Senior Research Associate

Virginia L Romano

Receptionist

Laura Romero

Administrative Assistant

Kathia Romo

School Improvement Facilitator

Jana Rosborough

Senior Program Associate, Special Education

Senior Engagement Manager

Associate Director, National Center for Systemic Improvement

Matthew S Rudoff

Reading Content Coordinator/Editor

Senior Research Associate

Janet Ruiz

Payroll Administrator

Samuel Ruiz Jimenez

Research Associate

Christopher E Ruperto

Financial Analyst

Zora Rush

English/Language Arts Specialist

Michele Russell

Program Coordinator

Sarah Russo

Research Assistant

Jenni Ryan

Sharon Saez

Partnership Development Director, Strategic Literacy Initiative

Lizann K Salazar

Research Assistant

Maria Salciccioli

Senior Research Associate

Maya Salcido White

Education Research Assistant

Research Associate

Kimberly Salomonson

Senior Program Associate

Jesus Sanchez

Administrative Assistant

Donna D Sanders

Program Budget Specialist/Assistant

Morgan Sanders

Executive Program Assistant

Director, School/District Services Engagement, Comprehensive School Assistance Program

Scott A Sargent

Program Coordinator

Byron Sartain

Project Coordinator

Ramona D Sasser

Mail/Supply Clerk

Kimberly Sato

Quality Improvement Coordinator

Assistant Director, Carnegie Math Pathways

Mary K Schmida

Senior Research Associate

Cori E Schmidt

PITC Infant/Toddler Specialist

Jenine Schmidt

Early Childhood Program Associate

Senior Program Director, Science, Technology, Engineering, & Mathematics

Ezra Schnick

Services & Solutions Designer

Arizona Project Director, DistrictsMovingUp

Project Director, Professional Development in Mathematics Through Videocases

Ruth Sebastian

School & District Improvement

Edilma Serna

PITC Regional Coordinator

Sapna Shah

QRIS Coordinator

Director, California Initiatives, Center for the Future of Teaching & Learning

Mark Z Shegich

Building and Grounds Supervisor

Christina R Sheh

Child Assessor

Susan F Shepardson

Regional Coordinator, PITC Partners for Quality; Training and Technical Assistance Coordinator, Early Education Effectiveness Exchange (E4)

Regional Director, K-12 Alliance - Region 2

Mari Shikuzawa

Program Associate

Marisela Sifuentes

Research Assistant

Interim Program Director, Comprehensive School Assistance Program

Senior Research Associate

Erica Skreslet

Program Coordinator

Director of Alliance Research, REL West

Mario Snow

Senior Research Associate

Michelle D Soltero

PITC Infant/Toddler Specialist

Susanne Sprague

Mathematics Content Specialist

Senior Research Associate

Senior Research Associate

Cathleen L Stearns

Accounting System Coordinator

Research Associate

Angela C Stewart

Senior Program Coordinator

Senior Program Associate

Melissa Strand

District Services, Senior Program Associate

Nicole Strayer

Senior Research Associate

Associate Director, Strategic Literacy Initiative

Brian Sulcer

Lead Web Applications Developer

Anna Sullivan

Project Coordinator

Hannah Sutherland

Research Assistant

Elli Suzuki

Research Associate

Program Coordinator

Senior Research Associate

Chelsea Talakoub

Research Associate

Zsofia Tallai

Research Assistant

Controller

Sean Tanner

Senior Research Associate

Tia Taylor

Systems Transformation Specialist

Darius Taylor

Research Associate

Senior Research Associate

Research Associate

Jennifer Teykaerts

Service Systems & Coordination

Sarah Swan Therriault

Program/Editorial Assistant

Laks Thiruvanamalaisubbaroyan

Senior Software Development Manager

Larry Thomas

Measurement Research Associate

Nancy Thomas Price

Curriculum, Assessment, & Instruction Specialist

Tamara Thompson

Project Coordinator

Anne Louise Thompson Granfield

Senior Program Associate - Special Education

Leslie Thornley

Mathematics Education Research Associate

John E Thorpe

ELA Content Specialist

Project Director, Workforce Systems

Virgilio F Tinio Jr

Director, Grants & Contract Management

Director of Educational Technology

Regional Director, K-12 Alliance - Region 11

Thomas Torre Gibney

Research Associate

Senior Manager of Publications & Dissemination

Julie A Torres

Program Coordinator

Cherry Tran

Bilingual Child Assessor

Jessica Triant

Research Associate

Program Associate

Patrick D Trickel

Project Coordinator

Ben B Trigg

Program Assistant

Rachel Tripathy

Research Associate

Senior Program Associate

Burr Tyler

Research Associate

Joshua Valcarcel

Research Associate/Evaluation Specialist

Amber Valdez

Systems Improvement Specialist

Jose Valencia

Migrant Student Info Network Project Manager

Director of Analytic Support, REL West

Janet L Vanderveer

Receptionist

Marina A Varfolomeeva

Research Associate

Jennifer Ventura

SF Quality Connections Trainer

Senior Program Associate

Scott R Vince

Research Associate

Edmundo J Vindel

Program Associate

Rajwant Virk

Senior Contracts Specialist

Trainer, Program for Infant/Toddler Care

Senior Program Manager

Chief Development Officer

Carolyn Walker

CPEI Communications Coordinator

Judy L Walker

PITC Regional Coordinator

Senior Engagement Manager

Director, Teacher Professional Development Program

Director, Cross-Sector Initiatives

Sandi B Walters

Technical Assistance Specialist

Irene Wan

Program Associate

Jennifer Wang

Research Assistant

Research Associate

Senior State Technical Assistance Director

Amy L Washburn

Senior Project Manager

Research Associate

Maya Washington

Program Associate

Doris J Waters

Administrative Program Manager, K-12 Alliance

Julie R Weatherston

Professional Growth Coordinator

Sara R Webb-Schmitz

Senior Program Associate

Gary Weiser

Research Associate

Morgan Weiss

Executive Program Assistant

Valarie Welte

Program Assistant

Senior Research Associate

Director of Digital Development

Director of Early Childhood Policy and Resource Development, Center for Child & Family Studies

Connie White

PITC Regional Coordinator

Senior Editor

Senior Research Associate

Lorelle E Wien

Conference Coordinator

Senior Research Associate

Jena Wilkerson

arly Childhood Trauma Specialist

Project Administrator

Sharon A Williams

PITC Partners for Quality Infant Toddler Specialist

General Counsel

Clay Willis

Communications Strategist, CFTL

Director of Strategy & Performance, Comprehensive School Assistance Program

Megan Wilson

Program Assistant

Kamilah Wilson

Administrative Assistant

Mary Ellen E Wodzisz

KIDS Project Manager

Mark Wojciechowski

Development Director

Lindy M Wolf

Proofreader

Aundrea Worthing

Family Engagement Facilitator

Lauren E Wrotniak

Contracts Administrator

Tulinh Wu

Accounts Receivable Manager

Marian Yee

Program Assistant

Lucia Yuan

Administrative Assistant

Justin Yup

Financial Analyst

Craig A Zercher

Senior Research Associate

Research Associate

Cindy Zheng

Research Associate

Niufeng Zhu

Research Associate

Co-Director, Communications

Veronica Zonick

Senior Science Content Specialist

Senior Program Associate